Advanced Search
Search

SYN ZAURA - IMO 9187837

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: jdap [ View profile ]
Captured: Feb 17, 2014
Title: Syn Zaura
Location: Sines, Portugal
Added: Feb 25, 2014
Views: 569
Image Resolution: 2,875 x 2,149

Description:

Gas tanker 'Syn Zaura' berthed at the Sines chemical terminal.

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 247602000
Call Sign: IBJF
LOA: 95 m
Beam: 16 m
Draught: 6,5 m
GT: 3850 tons
DWT: 4175 tons
Year of build: 2000
Builder: CANTIERE NAVALE DI PESARO (PESARO, ITALY)
Flag: ITALY
Home port: AUGUSTA
Class society: BUREAU VERITAS
Manager & owner: SYNERGAS (NAPLES, ITALY)
Former names:
VAL BADIA until Jan 2006

General
information

Current flag: Italy
Home port: Augusta
Current name: SYN ZAURA

Former name(s):

- Val Badia (Until 2006 Jan)

Vessel Type: LPG TANKER
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Callsign: IBJF
IMO: 9187837
ENI:
MMSI: 247602000
PEN:
Build year: 1999
Photos: 47 photos by 16 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020 - 40 photos

Ship's Deck - 4 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 3 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 3,850 tons
Summer DWT: 4,112 tons
Length: 95 m
Beam: 16 m
Draught: 5.5 m

Photographers
of this ship

(16)

dido

1 photos

Adi Man

3 photos

Dragec

6 photos

lys

1 photos

MattB

2 photos

vazee

1 photos

jdap

5 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos