Advanced Search
Search

ARINA - IMO 8806163

Ship
4590
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
SincereGemini [ View profile ]
Captured:
Feb 24, 2014
Title:
Arina
Location:
Skulte, Latvia
Added:
Mar 24, 2014
Views:
459
Image Resolution:
1,188 x 792

Description:

"Arina", 24/02/2014, Skulte port, Latvia.

Name history:
Arina since January 2006
Sofia 1989 - 2006
Flag: Lithuania
IMO: 8806163
Port of registry: Klaipeda

Tonnage
GT: 3826
Net: 2043
DWT: 4402

Built By: J.J. Sietas Shipbuilding GmbH & Company KG, Hamburg

Dimensions
Breadth extreme: 16m
Moulded: 15.9m
Depth / Draught Depth: 7.75m
Draught: 5.88m
Freeboard: 1882mm
Length between perpendiculars: 97.4m
Registered: 97.92m
Overall: 104.79m

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ARINA

Former name(s):

 -  Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)

Current flag:
Cyprus
Home port:
Limassol
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
3,826 tons
Summer DWT:
4,402 tons
Length:
104.8 m
Beam:
16 m
Draught:
5.9 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
56°32’44.56” N, 21°2’17.24” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 360.0° (70°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Liepaja
 - Arrival:
8th May 2024 / 08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt) - 144 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(68)