Advanced Search
Search

ELBELLA - IMO 9312640

Ship
5950
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
May 22, 2014
Title:
Elbella
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
May 25, 2014
Views:
595
Image Resolution:
2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 22/05/2014.
Call Sign : 9HA2358
MMSI : 248422000
Gross tonnage : 18.327, DWT : 23.410, LDT : 8.694
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 175,54 x 27,43 x 10,85 m - Depth : 14,30 m
TEU : 1.740, TEU 14t : 1.295, Reefer points : 345
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 40 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ hp.: 21.509, Kw.: 15.820, Max. speed : 20,40 Kn. Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co Ltd - Guangzhou GD (CHN). Yard No. GWS321
Standard design : Wenchong 1700. Keel Laid : 03/11/2004. Launched : 27/01/2006. Delivery : 21/04/2006.
Name of ship : ELBELLA, 2011/03.
Former names : Viking Eagle, 2006/04. Seaeagle, 2010/03.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ELBELLA

Former name(s):

 -  Seaeagle (Until 2011 Mar)

 -  Viking Eagle (Until 2010 Mar)

Current flag:
Malta
Home port:
Valletta
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
18,327 tons
Summer DWT:
23,410 tons
Length:
176 m
Beam:
27 m
Draught:
7.7 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
39°50’48.72” N, 25°53’2.39” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 38.2° (37°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Beldeport
 - Arrival:
11th Dec 2023 / 05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
about 10 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 22 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(11)

foggy

4 photos

Pedro Amaral

3 photos

Captain Ted

3 photos

Evgeniy .

2 photos

vovashap

1 photos

Biscay

2 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos