Advanced Search
Search

THOR INFINITY - IMO 9238466

Ship
5040
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
May 23, 2014
Location:
Sagunto, Spain
Added:
May 25, 2014
Views:
504
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 23/05/2014.
Call Sign : 9V9071
MMSI : 564724000
Gross tonnage : 30.303, DWT : 52.383
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Singapore
Dimensions : 189,99 x 32,29 x 12,02 m
Bale : 65.601 m³, Grain : 67.756 m³
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 10.605, Kw.: 7.800, Service speed : 14,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tsuneishi Heavy Industries (Cebu) Inc - Balamban (PHL). Yard No. SC-027
Name of ship : THOR INFINITY, 2010/12.
Former name : Yasa H. Mulla, 2002.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
THOR INFINITY

Former name(s):

 -  Yasa H.mulla (Until 2010 Dec)

Current flag:
Singapore
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
30,303 tons
Summer DWT:
52,383 tons
Length:
190 m
Beam:
32 m
Draught:
8.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ship's Deck - 2 photos

Ships' Lifeboats and Tenders - 1 photos

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 29 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(17)