Advanced Search
Search

IRIS - IMO 9053830

Ship
1,2790
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Dec 7, 2014
Title:
Iris
Location:
Leixoes, Portugal
Added:
Dec 21, 2014
Views:
1,279
Image Resolution:
1,031 x 814

Description:

IRIS at Leixoes, Portugal December 07 2014.

Former names:
ARABIA 1995 - 1996
ANGLIA 1996 - 2007
BENITA 2007 - 2013
TETHYS 2013 - 2014

Subsequent names:
RUKIA IV 2017 - 2018
HALA 2018 - 2019
AK BRIGHT 2019 -

Built by Alexandria Shipyard, Egypt 1995.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
AK BRIGHT

Former name(s):

 -  Hala (Until 2019 Jun)

 -  Rukia Iv (Until 2018 Sep)

 -  Iris (Until 2017 Jul)

 -  Tethys (Until 2014 Jul)

 -  Benita (Until 2013 Mar)

 -  Anglia (Until 2007 Sep)

 -  Arabia (Until 1996 Jan)

Current flag:
Panama
Home port:
Panama
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
4,927 tons
Summer DWT:
6,918 tons
Length:
107.1 m
Beam:
18.2 m
Draught:
6.6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
41°9’13.61” N, 29°3’36.7” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 7.4° (18°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Istanbul
 - Arrival:
11th Jul 2024 / 05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
about 5 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt) - 92 photos