Advanced Search
Search

MISTRAL II - IMO 7042447

Ship
1,0391
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Rijn N. de Ruiter [ View profile ]
Photo Category:
Ferries
Added:
Jul 19, 2015
Views:
1,039
Image Resolution:
1,200 x 770

Description:

This picture was taken in the period 1990-1994 in Greece

Former names: Ex - La Valletta - 1989/ (1997) Maria Pa - 2001 / (2001) Santorini Sky - 2005 / (2005) Ant - 2005 /

Owner between 1989-1997: Epirotiki Steamship Nav.

More info: http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/la_valletta_1971.htm

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
SANTORINI SKY

Former name(s):

 -  Maria Pa (Until 2001 May)

 -  Mistral Ii (Until 1997)

Vessel Type:
Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:
3,356 tons
Summer DWT:
573 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ferries - 3 photos

Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980 - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(4)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(1)

Newest First
person
Nice one Rijn, as are your other vintage shots from Greece. I think the port might be Rhodos. She was actually running as a cruise ship at this time.

Edit
comment