Advanced Search
Search

STEVNS TRADER - IMO 9225093

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
1,0000
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Andrew (Aushiker) [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jun 17, 2015
Added:
Dec 18, 2015
Views:
1,000
Image Resolution:
1,440 x 1,080

Description:

The general cargo ship, Stevns Trader [IMO 9225093] alongside the common user berth No. 2 NQ berth, Fremantle Port, Western Australia on June 17, 2015.

IMO: 9225093
NAME OF SHIP: Stevns Trader (since February 2015)
Former names: Finex Trader (since September 2014); Princess Mary (since December 2005); Finex Trader (since May 2003); Industrial Frontier (since August 2000)
CALL SIGN: V2OG2
MMSI: 304141000
Gross Tonnage: 4,251
DWT: 6,264
Built: 2000
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Funnel Marks: Unknown
Ship Manager: Hermann Buss GMBH & CIE KG, Germany
Beneficial Owner: Nordane Shipping A/S, Denmark

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
STEVNS TRADER

Former name(s):

 -  Finex Trader (Until 2015 Jan 08)

 -  Princess Mary (Until 2014 Aug 23)

 -  Finex Trader (Until 2005 Dec 19)

 -  Industrial Frontier (Until 2003 May 06)

 -  Finex Trader (Until 2000 Aug)

Current flag:
Antigua & Barbuda
Home port:
Saint John's
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
4,251 tons
Summer DWT:
6,264 tons
Length:
100 m
Beam:
18 m
Draught:
6.6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt) - 29 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(17)