Advanced Search
Search

CARISMA - IMO 5153395

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Apr 12, 2016
Title: Carisma
Location:
Added: Apr 18, 2016
Views: 1,036
Image Resolution: 1,475 x 1,127

Description:

CARISMA passing the Coast of Fuerteventura, Canary Islands April 12 2016.

Former names:
CHRISTA GRIESE 1951 - 1960
HOLGER ANDREASEN 1960 - 1968
OLETO 1968 - 1973
VEST 1973 - 2015

Built by Orenstein-Koppel Maschinenbau AG - Lübeck, Germany 1951.

General
information

Current flag:
Home port:
Current name: VEST

Former name(s):

- Oleto (Until 1972)

- Holger Andreasen (Until 1968)

- Christa Griese (Until 1960)

Vessel Type: GENERAL CARGO
Class society:
Callsign: XPE5603
IMO: 5153395
ENI:
MMSI: 219001226
PEN:
Build year: 1951
Photos: 32 photos by 21 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt) - 32 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 300 tons
Summer DWT: 475 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(21)