Advanced Search
Search

Topless - IMO 9164677

Ship
9130
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Title:
Topless
Added:
Jul 6, 2006
Views:
913
Image Resolution:
1,983 x 1,488

Description:

Topless (Majuro)

IMO:9164677
Call sign:V7HT6
Gross tonage:28434
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:1998
Type of ship:Oil Products Tanker
Ex-Name:Mikom Accord

Outbound Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 02/07/2006

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
D&K 1

Former name(s):

 -  Topless (Until 2006 Dec)

 -  Mikom Accord (Until 2005 Apr)

Home port:
Dubai
Vessel Type:
Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:
28,434 tons
Summer DWT:
47,262 tons
Length:
183 m
Beam:
33 m
Draught:
8 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Chemical and Product Tankers - 10 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(4)

Simon Brown

2 photos

foggy

4 photos

bulker

1 photos