Advanced Search
Search

DOAL Mangan - IMO 6906701

Ship
2,2521
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Maik Ebel [ View profile ]
Added:
Jul 8, 2006
Views:
2,252
Image Resolution:
800 x 533

Description:

Quite an "oldie" today...

more at www.ship-photos.de

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
DOAL MANGAN

Former name(s):

 -  Mangan (Until 1995 Jun)

 -  Suntempest (Until 1991 Mar)

 -  Mangan (Until 1989 Mar)

 -  Barber Mangan (Until 1972)

 -  Mangan (Until 1970)

Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
11,229 tons
Summer DWT:
15,521 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt) - 8 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(7)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(1)

Newest First
person
Great photo!!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 6906701
Call Sign: D5UY
Ex-names: Mangan; Suntempest; Mangan
Built in Germany (Scandinavia/Baltic) in 1969
Type/class: General cargo
Scrapped date: 12/Mar/1998 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)

Edit
comment