Advanced Search
Search

ATA M - IMO 9249283

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
2350
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
jdap [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jan 19, 2017
Title:
Ata M
Location:
Lisbon, Portugal
Added:
Jan 21, 2017
Views:
235
Image Resolution:
3,633 x 2,725

Description:

Bulker 'Ata-M' unloading at sunset at Mar da Palha (Lisbon harbour) with the help of a fleet of port barges and floating cranes.

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 249200000
Callsign: 9HA4146
LOA: 188.5m
Beam: 32.26m
Draught: 12.16m
GT: 29295 t
DWT: 53098 t
Year of build: 2003
Builder: OSHIMA SHIPBUILDING (SAIKAI, JAPAN)
Flag: MALTA
Home port: LA VALETTA
Class society: BUREAU VERITAS
Manager & owner: GREAT LEGEND SHIPPING LTD (HONG KONG)
Former names:
MEDI OSAKA until Nov 2015

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MEDI OSAKA
Current flag:
Philippines
Home port:
Manila
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
29,295 tons
Summer DWT:
53,098 tons
Length:
189 m
Beam:
33 m
Draught:
11.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
31°29’49.56” N, 121°25’25.78” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12kts, 124.2° (129°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Zhongzhai
 - Arrival:
4th Oct 2022 / 16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days ago
Source:
AISHUB

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ship's Deck - 4 photos

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 30 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(19)

Pilot Frans

1 photos

Tom Turner

1 photos

Helge Prange

1 photos

Pedro Amaral

3 photos

Dinie en Jan

2 photos

tony

2 photos

Les Blair

1 photos

gwrdave

1 photos

boeman3

1 photos

hansfair

1 photos

jdap

2 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos