Advanced Search
Search

ATA M - IMO 9249283

Ship
3390
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
jdap [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jan 19, 2017
Title:
Ata M
Location:
Lisbon, Portugal
Added:
Jan 21, 2017
Views:
339
Image Resolution:
3,208 x 2,406

Description:

Bulker 'Ata-M' unloading into the night at Mar da Palha (Lisbon harbour) with the help of a fleet of port barges and floating cranes.

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 249200000
Callsign: 9HA4146
LOA: 188.5m
Beam: 32.26m
Draught: 12.16m
GT: 29295 t
DWT: 53098 t
Year of build: 2003
Builder: OSHIMA SHIPBUILDING (SAIKAI, JAPAN)
Flag: MALTA
Home port: LA VALETTA
Class society: BUREAU VERITAS
Manager & owner: GREAT LEGEND SHIPPING LTD (HONG KONG)
Former names:
MEDI OSAKA until Nov 2015

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MEDI OSAKA
Current flag:
Philippines
Home port:
Manila
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
29,295 tons
Summer DWT:
53,098 tons
Length:
189 m
Beam:
33 m
Draught:
11.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ship's Deck - 4 photos

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 30 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(19)

Pilot Frans

1 photos

Tom Turner

1 photos

Helge Prange

1 photos

Pedro Amaral

3 photos

Dinie en Jan

2 photos

tony

2 photos

Les Blair

1 photos

gwrdave

1 photos

boeman3

1 photos

hansfair

1 photos

jdap

2 photos

fran-tgn

1 photos