Advanced Search
Search

TIGER FREEDOM - IMO 9318242

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
5190
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jul 18, 2017
Added:
Jul 30, 2017
Views:
519
Image Resolution:
3,570 x 2,442

Description:

TIGER FREEDOM inbound to Singapore July 18 2017.

Former names:
KAPTAN ERGUN 2005
RIO LAWRENCE 2005 - 2006
CALIFORNIA 2006
RIO LAWRENCE 2006 - 2014
ASIATIC FREEDOM 2014 - 2017

Subsequent name:
TC SYMPHONY 2018 -

Built by Sedef Gemi Endustrisi - Tuzla, Turkey 2005.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
TC SYMPHONY

Former name(s):

 -  Tiger Freedom (Until 2018 Jun)

 -  Asiatic Freedom (Until 2017 Jun)

 -  Rio Lawrence (Until 2014 Sep 23)

 -  California (Until 2006 May 22)

 -  Rio Lawrence (Until 2006 Apr 28)

 -  Kaptan Ergun (Until 2005 Sep)

Current flag:
Vietnam
Home port:
Saigon
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
10,384 tons
Summer DWT:
13,818 tons
Length:
149 m
Beam:
23 m
Draught:
6.8 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
20°37’58.8” N, 106°52’49.2” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 153.0° (153°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Mypkl
 - Arrival:
4th Feb 2023 / 15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 18 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(7)