Advanced Search
Search

V SANDERLING - IMO 9266176

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Oct 21, 2017
Location: Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers Built 2001-2010
Added: Oct 22, 2017
Views: 272
Image Resolution: 4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 21/10/2017.
Call Sign : DUFY
MMSI : 548890000
Gross tonnage : 27.989, DWT : 50.307
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Philippines 🇵🇭
Dimensions : 189,80 x 32,29 x 11,92 m
Bale : 60.713 m³, Grain : 63.198 m³
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C, Bhp.: 10.999, Kw.: 8.090, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kawasaki Shipbuilding Corp - Kobe HG (JPN). Yard No. 1539
Name of ship : V SANDERLING, 2014/06.
Former name : Malto Blossom, 2003/06.

General
information

Current flag: Philippines
Home port:
Current name: V SANDERLING

Former name(s):

- Malto Blossom (Until 2014 Jul)

Vessel Type: BULK CARRIER
Class society: Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Callsign: DUFY
IMO: 9266176
ENI:
MMSI: 351888000
PEN:
Build year: 2003
Photos: 33 photos by 13 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 29 photos

Storm Pictures - 3 photos

Bulkers built 2011-2020 - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 27,989 tons
Summer DWT: 50,307 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(13)