Advanced Search
Search

LORD WELLINGTON - IMO 9317755

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Apr 12, 2018
Location: Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers Built 2001-2010
Added: Apr 12, 2018
Views: 197
Image Resolution: 4,000 x 2,667

Description:

Call Sign : 3EAS6
MMSI : 356105000
Gross tonnage : 19.802, DWT : 31.921
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 175,53 x 29,40 x 9,57 m
Bale : 40.445 m³, Grain : 41.095 m³
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC52LA _ Bhp.: 9.300, Kw.: 6.840, Service speed : 14,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : The Hakodate Dock Co Ltd - Hakodate HK (JPN). Yard No. 800
Name of ship : LORD WELLINGTON, 2010/06.
Former names : Port Star, 2005/04.

General
information

Current flag: Panama
Home port:
Current name: LORD WELLINGTON

Former name(s):

- Port Star (Until 2010 Jul)

Vessel Type: BULK CARRIER
Class society: Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Callsign: 3EAS6
IMO: 9317755
ENI:
MMSI: 356105000
PEN:
Build year: 2004
Photos: 21 photos by 13 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 20 photos

Shipping - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 19,802 tons
Summer DWT: 31,921 tons
Length: 175 m
Beam: 30 m
Draught: 9.7 m

Photographers
of this ship

(13)

MS3866

2 photos

Jens Boldt

1 photos

Evgeniy .

1 photos

binh

1 photos

Gena Anfimov

7 photos

Sushkov Oleg

1 photos

fabianv

1 photos

Sergejs Nik

1 photos

Marcus-S

2 photos

James Duffy

1 photos