Advanced Search
Search

ALNIC MC - IMO 9396725

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
7250
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Oct 8, 2018
Title:
Alnic Mc
Added:
Nov 11, 2018
Views:
725
Image Resolution:
3,331 x 2,400

Description:

ALNIC MC at Mariveles, Philippines October 08 2018.

Former names:
Launched as MEXICO
HELCION 2008 - 2011
TANDARA SPIRIT 2011 - 2015
NAVIG8 STEALTH S.V. 2015 - 2017

Built by SPP - Tongyeong, South Korea 2008.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
SAN REMO

Former name(s):

 -  Alnic Mc (Until 2023 May)

 -  Navig8 Stealth S.v. (Until 2017 Apr)

 -  Tandara Spirit (Until 2015 Apr)

 -  Mexico (Until 2011 Apr)

 -  Helicon (Until 2008 Apr)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:
30,040 tons
Summer DWT:
50,760 tons
Length:
183 m
Beam:
32.2 m
Draught:
13 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Tankers built 2001 - 2010 - 69 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(18)

Glenn Towler

3 photos

Les Blair

3 photos

Ivan Meshkov

2 photos

John Wilson

9 photos

Clyde Dickens

14 photos

Keith Edney

1 photos

Walter Pless

3 photos

Gill Whitton

1 photos

Pete Turner

3 photos

Peter Blair

1 photos

sema4

10 photos

wharfie

1 photos

tugboyz

1 photos

The Orca

1 photos