Advanced Search
Search

SHI HUA 66 - IMO 9211145

Ship
3801
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Aug 14, 2018
Added:
Dec 16, 2018
Views:
380
Image Resolution:
2,105 x 1,501

Description:

SHI HUA 66 in Yellow Sea August 14 2018.

Former names:
DESPINA 2000 - 2003
NAVIOS APOLLON 2003 - 2017

Built by Sanoyas Hishino Meisho - Mizushima, Japan 2000.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
NAVIOS APOLLON

Former name(s):

 -  Despina (Until 2003 Sep)

Current flag:
Panama
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
29,499 tons
Summer DWT:
52,073 tons
Length:
190 m
Beam:
32 m
Draught:
5.9 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1991-2000 - 37 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(16)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(1)

Newest First
person
Gear cutting?

Edit
comment