Advanced Search
Search

POLAR STAR - IMO 6905745

Ship
7702
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Tomislav Raymondi [ View profile ]
Location:
Valparaiso, Chile
Added:
Jul 10, 2019
Views:
770
Image Resolution:
1,920 x 1,293

Description:

At the port of Valparaiso, Chile.

IMO number : 6905745

Ex Name: Njord
Call Sign : 8PPK
Gross tonnage : 4998
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Barbados

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
POLAR S

Former name(s):

 -  Polar Star (Until 2017 Nov)

 -  Njord (Until 2000 May 19)

Current flag:
Barbados
Home port:
Bridgetown
Vessel Type:
Passenger (cruise) Ship
Gross tonnage:
4,998 tons
Summer DWT:
879 tons
Length:
86.5 m
Beam:
21.2 m
Draught:
5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Cruise Ships and Liners - 1 photos

Icebreakers - 2 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 4 photos

Ship's Deck - 1 photos

Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970 - 47 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(31)

Peter Barker

1 photos

Thales

2 photos

Dean Porter

1 photos

jock

1 photos

Rick Vince

9 photos

Robby Norman

1 photos

Miguel N

3 photos

Jaksa Kivela

1 photos

Marius Esman

5 photos

Tor-Erik

1 photos

Bj

1 photos

K. Watson

1 photos

Jo

2 photos

Nils

1 photos

Rico Voss

1 photos

CHARRAN

2 photos

Cisco

1 photos

Rolf Bridde

1 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
On January or March 2002, I do not remenber the day. Regards.

Edit
comment

person
When is this taken?

Edit
comment