Advanced Search
Search

GRETA - IMO 9234422

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Sep 4, 2019
Title: Greta
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Sep 4, 2019
Views: 237
Image Resolution: 2,500 x 1,667

Description:

Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 04/09/2019.
Call Sign : J8B5386
MMSI : 377793000
Gross tonnage : 2.936, DWT : 3.820, LDT : 1.820
Year of build : 2001
Flag : St. Vincent & The Grenadines 🇻🇨
Dimensions : 99,99 x 15,85 x 4,88 m
TEU : 340, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : Wartsila 8R32 _ hp.: 4.077, Kw.: 2.999, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Bijlsma Lemmer BV - Lemmer (NLD). Yard No. 703
Name of ship : GRETA, 2017/11.
Former names : Expansa, 2001/06. Vento di Ponente, 2008/06. Expansa, 2009/06. Saga, 2016/02.

General
information

Current flag: Netherlands
Home port:
Current name: EXPANSA

Former name(s):

- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)

- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Callsign: PBBZ
IMO: 9234422
ENI:
MMSI: 245343000
PEN:
Build year: 2001
Photos: 156 photos by 57 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 154 photos

Storm Pictures - 2 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 2,936 tons
Summer DWT: 3,820 tons
Length: 101 m
Beam: 16 m
Draught: 5 m

Photographers
of this ship

(57)