Advanced Search
Search

CSAV Montreal - IMO 9149902

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured:
Location: San Antonio, Chile
Added: Sep 5, 2019
Views: 151
Image Resolution: 1,274 x 845

Description:

At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

Renamed: Gdansk Trader

IMO Nº 9149902

Ex Names: CSAV Montreal, Norasia Montreal, Illapel, Wehr Blankenese

Ex Flag: Marshall Islands

Call Sign : V7CY4
Gross tonnage : 16177
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama

General
information

Current flag: Marshall Islands
Home port:
Current name: WEHR BLANKENESE

Former name(s):

- Csav Montreal (Until 2007 Mar)

- Illapel (Until 2001 Sep 07)

- Norasia Montreal (Until 2001 Apr)

- Illapel (Until 2000 Sep)

- Wehr Blankenese (Until 2000 Jun 13)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: V7CY4
IMO: 9149902
ENI:
MMSI: 538090032
PEN:
Build year: 1999
Photos: 38 photos by 24 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1991-2000 - 38 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 16,177 tons
Summer DWT: 23,021 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(24)