Advanced Search
Search

X-PRESS COTOPAXI - IMO 9256391

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: May 10, 2020
Location:
Added: May 17, 2020
Views: 191
Image Resolution: 2,149 x 1,627

Description:

X-PRESS COTOPAXI in Korea Strait May 10 2020.

Former names:
Launched as H.RONNEBURG
MAERSK VENTSPILS 2004 - 2007
MARUBA PARANA 2007 - 2010
HANSA RONNEBURG 2010 - 2018

Built by Guangzhou Wenchong, China 2004.

General
information

Current flag: Liberia
Home port: Monrovia
Current name: HANSA RONNEBURG

Former name(s):

- Maruba Parana (Until 2010 Sep 15)

- H Ronneburg (Until 2007 Mar)

- Maersk Ventspils (Until 2007 Mar)

- H.ronneburg (Until 2004 Mar)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: A8FR3
IMO: 9256391
ENI:
MMSI: 636090798
PEN:
Build year: 2004
Photos: 32 photos by 16 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 32 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 18,334 tons
Summer DWT: 23,479 tons
Length: 175 m
Beam: 28 m
Draught: 9 m

Photographers
of this ship

(16)