Advanced Search
Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Added:
Nov 22, 2006
Views:
624
Image Resolution:
1,985 x 1,488

Description:

Happy Girl (Stavanger)

IMO:8800298
Call sign:LARE5
Gross tonnage:3643
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:1989
Ex-Name:Sunny Girl
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

Downstream from Boudewijnlock in Antwerp 18/11/2006

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
BLUE WAY

Former name(s):

 -  Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)

 -  Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)

Current flag:
Panama
Vessel Type:
Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:
3,643 tons
Summer DWT:
4,248 tons
Length:
98 m
Beam:
15 m
Draught:
5.2 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 3 photos

Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020 - 144 photos

Tugs with Tow - 1 photos