Advanced Search
Search

GEMA B - IMO 8522315

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Jul 19, 2007
Title: Gema B
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Nov 20, 2007
Views: 765
Image Resolution: 2,760 x 2,070

Description:

Entering to Valencia Port on 19/07/2007.
Call Sign : EASZ
MMSI : 224492920
Gross tonnage : 13.769, DWT : 18.155, LDT : 6.701
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Spain (Csr) 🇪🇸
Dimensions : 165,51 x 23,06 x 10,25 m
TEU : 946, Reefer points : 45
Main engine : B&W K5SZ70/125BL _ hp.: 10.333, Kw.: 7.600, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende - Rostock (DEU). Yard No. 266
Standard design : Equator/Passat
Name of ship : GEMA B, 1998/07.
Former names : Rubeland, 1985/12. Merkur Bay, 1991/05.
Later name : GEMA, 2009/05.
Broken up since 14/08/2009 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Sok Denizcilik Tic Ltd Sti
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.139.170

General
information

Current name: GEMA

Former name(s):

- Gema B (Until 2009 May)

- Merkur Bay (Until 1998 Jul)

- Rubeland (Until 1991 May)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
IMO: 8522315
Build year: 1985

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 13,769 tons
Summer DWT: 18,155 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1981-1990 - 23 photos

General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt) - 1 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage
Footer