Advanced Search
Search

RAZONI - IMO 9086526

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
3480
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Adi Man [ View profile ]
Captured:
Nov 4, 2021
Title:
Razoni
Added:
Nov 4, 2021
Views:
348
Image Resolution:
3,786 x 3,024

Description:

RAZONI inbound Constantza harbour.

Flag : Sierra Leone
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 18495
NRT : 9426
DWT : 29291.61
LOA : 186.60 m
B : 25 m
Dft : 10.20 m
Main engine : B&W - 8118 bhp
Built : 1996 - Tianjin Xingang Shipyard, Tianjin, China
Yard number : 288
Ex names : UNITRADER, DOBROTA, BROTA, BARKO NAZ

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
BROTA

Former name(s):

 -  Dobrota (Until 2015 Apr)

 -  Unitrader (Until 1998 Apr)

Current flag:
Cook Islands
Home port:
Avatiu
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
18,495 tons
Summer DWT:
29,292 tons
Length:
186 m
Beam:
25 m
Draught:
9.6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
40°55’2.83” N, 28°59’48.52” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 353.3° (354°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Taman
 - Arrival:
2nd Oct 2022 / 08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days ago
Source:
AISHUB

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1991-2000 - 47 photos

Bulkers built 2001-2010 - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(26)