Advanced Search
Search

STAR PRIME - IMO 9031973

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
450
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Adi Man [ View profile ]
Captured:
Feb 25, 2022
Location:
Mangalia, Romania
Added:
Feb 27, 2022
Views:
45
Image Resolution:
2,939 x 2,352

Description:

STAR PRIME inbound Mangalia harbour.

Flag : Comoros
Type : LPG Tanker
GRT : 3096
NRT : 928
DWT : 3567
LOA : 101.48 m
B : 13.80 m
Dft : 5.05 m
Main engine : Deutz - 2298 bhp
Bowthruster : 224 bhp
Built : 1993 - YVC Ysselwerf, Capelle aan den IJssel, The Netherlands
Yard number : 259
Ex names : CORAL ACROPORA, OCEAN PRIMERO

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
OCEAN PRIMERO

Former name(s):

 -  Coral Acropora (Until 2006 Sep)

Current flag:
U.K.
Home port:
London
Vessel Type:
Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:
3,096 tons
Summer DWT:
3,567 tons
Length:
101 m
Beam:
14 m
Draught:
3.8 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020 - 32 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(23)