Advanced Search
Search

FLINTERHUNZE - IMO 9224116

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
5500
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Added:
Jul 15, 2008
Views:
550
Image Resolution:
1,475 x 1,055

Description:

Flinterhunze leaving Antwerp harbour (14-01-2007).
imo: 9224116
build: 2001
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Hunzedijk

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
VANGUARD

Former name(s):

 -  Flinterhunze (Until 2013 Nov)

 -  Hunzedijk (Until 2005 Nov)

Current flag:
Isle Of Man (UK)
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
2,548 tons
Summer DWT:
3,300 tons
Length:
79 m
Beam:
14 m
Draught:
5.4 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
54°32’11.41” N, 18°31’2.5” E
Status:
Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293.2° (237°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Pl Gdy
 - Arrival:
22nd Jul 2023 / 08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
about 2 hours ago
Source:
AISHUB

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Casualties - 1 photos

Ships under Construction - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt) - 145 photos