Advanced Search
Search

LLANERO - IMO 8014186

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: May 6, 2022
Title: Llanero
Location: Cristobal, Panama
Added: May 14, 2022
Views: 27
Image Resolution: 3,299 x 2,329

Description:

LLANERO at Cristobal Inner Anchorage, Panama May 06 2022.

Former names:
DIAMOND ARROW 1980 - 1982
TOMOE 145 1982 - 1983
SABS 1 1983 - 1986
AURORA COB 1986 - 1989
BOS SPRAY 1989 - 1990
LANGVANN 1990 - 1993
FREJA NORDIC 1993 - 1998
ARION I 1998 - 2000
ARION 2000 - 2007
HOPE 2007 - 2011
HOPE II 2011 - 2013
ELSIE 2013 - 2019
CHAGUY 1 2019 - 2020
LLANERO I 2020

Built by Kurinoura - Yawatahama, Japan 1980.

General
information

Current flag: Bolivia
Home port:
Current name: ELSIE

Former name(s):

- Hope Ii (Until 2014 May)

- Hope (Until 2011 Feb)

- Arion (Until 2007 Sep)

- Arion I (Until 2000 May)

- Freja Nordic (Until 1998)

- Sabs 1 (Until 1996)

- Langvann (Until 1993)

- Bos Spray (Until 1990 Apr)

- Aurora Cob (Until 1989)

- Sabs 1 (Until 1986)

- Tomoe 145 (Until 1983)

- Diamond Arrow (Until 1982)

Vessel Type: OIL PRODUCTS TANKER
Callsign: CPC835
IMO: 8014186
ENI:
MMSI: 308331000
PEN:
Build year: 1980
Photos: 13 photos by 10 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Chemical and Product Tankers - 13 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 6,482 tons
Summer DWT: 10,597 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(10)