Advanced Search
Search

AKACIA - IMO 9315020

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Jun 17, 2022
Title: Akacia
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Jun 23, 2022
Views: 19
Image Resolution: 2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 17/06/2022.
Call Sign : CQIF
MMSI : 255805555
Gross tonnage : 11.662, DWT : 13.713, LDT : 4.934
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Portugal (Mar)
Dimensions : 149,14 x 22,50 x 8,71 m - Depth : 11,30 m
TEU : 1.008, TEU 14t : 720, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : MaK 9M43 _ hp.: 11.419, Kw.: 8.399, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1206
Standard design : Sietas 168-L
Name of ship : AKACIA, 2013/01.
Former names : Akacia, 2004/09. Baltic Swan, 2004/11.

General
information

Home port:
Current name: AKACIA

Former name(s):

- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)

- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: CQIF
IMO: 9315020
ENI:
MMSI: 235008210
PEN:
Build year: 2004
Photos: 396 photos by 125 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 373 photos

Casualties - 9 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 5 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 3 photos

Ship's Deck - 2 photos

Wheelhouse - 2 photos

Photos taken at Rotterdam 2008 Meeting - 1 photos

Shipping - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 11,662 tons
Summer DWT: 13,713 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught: 5.8 m

Photographers
of this ship

(125)

john sins

4 photos

Allan Mears

1 photos

Pilot Frans

5 photos

Tim Becker

1 photos

Willem Kroon

1 photos

Stan Muller

2 photos

simonwp

3 photos

doug mckie

1 photos

Przemek

1 photos

Dick Gorter

2 photos

Harma Sins

3 photos

Rainer Hurk

1 photos

Joost Zaal

1 photos

Roy de Waard

1 photos

Fred

2 photos

Ulf Kornfeld

7 photos

john white

3 photos

Malte Wulf

1 photos

Timsen

2 photos

Arne Jürgens

10 photos

Amani

1 photos

bratex

1 photos

swar0232

10 photos

Tomasz

1 photos

Willi Thiel

3 photos

Moolen

2 photos

E. Vroom

3 photos

Sascha Heuer

5 photos

deichgraf

1 photos

Hein

1 photos

Olaf Kuhnke

1 photos

Ivan Meshkov

2 photos

Jens Boldt

10 photos

jens smit

6 photos

Fred Vloo

1 photos

Lutz Hohaus

2 photos

Robbie Shaw

2 photos

PHa

1 photos

Stefan Bugs

3 photos

Captain Ted

1 photos

Andreas Hoppe

12 photos

Evgeniy .

1 photos

Gena Anfimov

8 photos

Klaus Kehrls

3 photos

Lars Staal

1 photos

Perseefonee

1 photos

benny bruch

1 photos

Ria Maat

3 photos

fabianv

5 photos

Igor Dilo

6 photos

vovashap

1 photos

har

2 photos

torn

1 photos

vazee

2 photos

seaweasel

1 photos

nordwelle

1 photos

Captain Lora

1 photos

Jarle Holen

1 photos

Mariusz J.

4 photos

baz65

2 photos

KPRonald

1 photos

echobow

1 photos

Robbie Cox

26 photos

Marcus-S

5 photos

Bob Scott

1 photos

evgenii 10

1 photos

jeffess

1 photos

SkipSkip12

1 photos