Advanced Search
Search

TRF PARTICI - IMO 9419785

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Jun 26, 2022
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: Jun 26, 2022
Views: 41
Image Resolution: 1,920 x 1,280

Description:

Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 26/06/2022.
Call Sign : A8UF9
MMSI : 636017994
Gross tonnage : 35.998, DWT : 41.974, LDT : 14.963
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 230,94 x 32,28 x 12,00 m - Depth : 18,80 m
TEU : 3.534, TEU 14t : 2.357, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K90MC-C _ hp.: 43.398, Kw.: 31.920, Max. speed : 23,50 Kn. Service speed : 22,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shanghai Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. S1137
Standard design : SDARI 3500 PMAX
Name of ship : TRF PARTICI, 2017/05.
Former name : Partici, 2010/07.

General
information

Current flag: Liberia
Home port: Monrovia
Current name: PARTICI
Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: A8UF9
IMO: 9419785
MMSI: 636091896
Build year: 2010

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 35,998 tons
Summer DWT: 41,974 tons
Length: 231 m
Beam: 31 m
Draught: 10.1 m

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 83 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage
Footer