Advanced Search
Search

OLOF TRATALJA - IMO 5262768

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
2190
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jun 30, 2022
Location:
Kalmar, Sweden
Added:
Jul 4, 2022
Views:
219
Image Resolution:
3,980 x 2,519

Description:

OLOF TRÄTÄLJA at Kalmar, Sweden June 30 2022.

Former names:
OLOF TRÄTÄLJA 1879 - 1965
HAMNFJORD 1965 - 1969
STIGFJORD 1969 - 1972
ANN 1972 - 1977
SYDFART 1977 - 2021

Built by Thorskogs Mekaniska Verkstad & Skeppsvarv, Sweden 1879.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
SYDFART

Former name(s):

 -  Ann (Until 1977)

 -  Stigfjord (Until 1972)

 -  Hamnfjord (Until 1969)

 -  Olof Tratalja (Until 1965)

Callsign:
SFWE
Build year:
1879
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
176 tons
Summer DWT:
280 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt) - 47 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(15)

Tomas Pinas

1 photos

foggy

22 photos

Bo Bergeng

1 photos

Hagbard57

3 photos

Nils T.

1 photos

Dragonchief

3 photos

Marc Pingoud

5 photos

bokand

1 photos