Advanced Search
Search

Judith - IMO 9359260

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
140
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Axel aus Do [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jul 22, 2022
Title:
Judith
Location:
Hamburg, Germany
Added:
Aug 2, 2022
Views:
14
Image Resolution:
3,890 x 2,174

Description:

Name: Judith
former name: Christopher
IMO: 9359260
MMSI: 212006000
Callsign: 5BKY2
Type of ship: feeder ship
Speed: 19.8 knots
Carrying capacity: 20309 t
Gross tonnage: 15995
TEU: 1440
Length of ship: 170.15 m, width: 25 m, draft 9.5 m
Machine output: 12,805 KW
Year of construction: 2008
Recorded in the port of Hamburg.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
JUDITH

Former name(s):

 -  Christopher (Until 2022 Jun)

Current flag:
Cyprus
Home port:
Limassol
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
16,023 tons
Summer DWT:
20,073 tons
Length:
170 m
Beam:
25 m
Draught:
10 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
54°9’25.01” N, 9°23’6.83” E
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 66.3° (65°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Plgdy
 - Arrival:
6th Dec 2023 / 02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
about 3 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 2 photos

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 302 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(86)

Pilot Frans

6 photos

DEREK SANDS

1 photos

Ulf Kornfeld

4 photos

Malte Wulf

2 photos

swar0232

4 photos

Manfred

4 photos

Marius Esman

2 photos

chz65

1 photos

Sascha Heuer

4 photos

Hein

1 photos

Jens Boldt

7 photos

Michel FLOCH

3 photos

jens smit

2 photos

Alec Sansen

2 photos

Sim Moes

2 photos

Evgeniy .

2 photos

Rico Voss

1 photos

Gena Anfimov

15 photos

provost

3 photos

Klaus Kehrls

10 photos

Lars Staal

1 photos

Perseefonee

1 photos

WalSha

2 photos

walbag

1 photos

Axel aus Do

1 photos

Igor Dilo

8 photos

bobjak

8 photos

Alain Gicart

1 photos

vazee

1 photos

nordwelle

1 photos

Marc Pingoud

2 photos

Netty

2 photos

Mariusz J.

2 photos

KPRonald

2 photos

echobow

2 photos

EdvandenHoek

1 photos

Marcus-S

6 photos

LUC BARRY

1 photos

evgenii 10

3 photos

SF-Images

23 photos

Darren Round

1 photos