Advanced Search
Search

Tiffany - ENI 04001950

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
20
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Simon Harrack [ View profile ]
Captured:
Sep 18, 2022
Title:
Tiffany
Added:
Sep 18, 2022
Views:
2
Image Resolution:
3,000 x 2,000

Description:

Tiffany on the river ems in Meppen.

Name: Tiffany
Ex-Names: WTAG 143 (GSK), Hermann Wenzel, Maria-Marlene
registered in: Berlin
Nationality: Germany
Europe No.: 04001950
MMSI-No.: 211494020
Call sign: DA9294
Length: 80,00 m
Width: 9,00 m
Draft: 2,50 m
Tonnage: 1144 t
Engine power: 800 hp
Engine manufacturer: MAN
Bow thruster: 320 hp DAF
year of construction: 1941
built in: Germany
Building yard: Arminiuswerft, Bodenwerder
construction no.: 199

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.