Advanced Search
Search

ORIENT 1 - IMO 9141326

Ship
1122
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Sep 20, 2022
Title:
Orient 1
Added:
Nov 20, 2022
Views:
112
Image Resolution:
3,520 x 2,353

Description:

ORIENT 1 in Arabian Sea September 20 2022.

Former name:
KEOYANG ORIENT 1997 - 2022

Built by Hyundai - Ulsan, South Korea 1997.
Broken up in India 2022.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
KEOYANG ORIENT
Current flag:
South Korea
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
75,752 tons
Summer DWT:
149,322 tons
Length:
269 m
Beam:
43 m
Draught:
8.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1991-2000 - 20 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(7)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
I see she's been beached but at what point does the AIS switch off?

Edit
comment

person
Beached for demolition in Alang, India on November 11, 2022.

Edit
comment