Advanced Search
Search

MSC GRENADA III - IMO 9275373

Ship
850
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Nov 5, 2022
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Nov 23, 2022
Views:
85
Image Resolution:
2,000 x 1,333

Description:

Berthed at Levante breakwater, Sagunto Port on 05/11/2022.
Call Sign : D5JS7
MMSI : 636017191
Gross tonnage : 34.610, DWT : 43.093, LDT : 13.538
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 234,62 x 32,23 x 12,50 m - Depth : 18,80 m
TEU : 2.762, TEU 14t : 2.330, Reefer points : 300
Main engine : B&W 8K80MC-C, _ hp.: 39.265, Kw.: 28.880, Max. speed : 25,80 Kn. Service speed : 22,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Koyo Dockyard Co Ltd - Mihara HS (JPN). Yard No. 2143
Standard design : Imabari 2760. Keel Laid : 03/06/2002. Launched : 15/12/2002. Delivery : 16/04/2003.
Name of ship : MSC GRENADA III, 2022/05.
Former names : OOCL Osaka, 2003/03. Leo Osaka, 2011/03. Bellatrix I, 2015/10.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MSC GRENADA III

Former name(s):

 -  Bellatrix I (Until 2022 May)

 -  Leo Osaka (Until 2015 Oct)

 -  Oocl Osaka (Until 2011 Mar)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
34,610 tons
Summer DWT:
43,093 tons
Draught:
10.7 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
41°18’36” N, 2°8’59.4” E
Status:
Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260.0° (215°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Barcelona
 - Arrival:
9th Dec 2023 / 18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
about 1 hour ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 20 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(13)