Advanced Search
Search

SANTA CARLOTTA - IMO 9210050

Ship
6110
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Added:
Oct 8, 2007
Views:
611
Image Resolution:
1,632 x 1,224

Description:

SANTA CARLOTTA leaving Iquique-Chile on 26-January-2007 with destination Lirquen-Chile.
LOA/Beam/Draught: 243.1 x 32.2 x 11.5 m; Capacity: 3430 TEUs; Built in 2000 by Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., South Korea.
Ex name: P&O NEDLLOYD OLINDA.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
CARLOTTA STAR

Former name(s):

 -  Santa Carlotta (Until 2011 Jan 14)

 -  P&o Nedlloyd Olinda (Until 2005 Oct)

 -  Santa Carlotta (Until 2000 Jan)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
37,113 tons
Summer DWT:
40,017 tons
Length:
243 m
Beam:
32 m
Draught:
11.5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
33°58’3.35” S, 151°13’2.61” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282.7° (253°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Aubtb
 - Arrival:
30th Nov 2023 / 11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 6 photos

Containerships built 1991-2000 - 134 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 3 photos