Advanced Search
Search

TUSCANY BRIDGE - IMO 9137674

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured:
Location:
Added: Jun 1, 2008
Views: 558
Image Resolution: 1,529 x 1,145

Description:

TUSCANY BRIDGE at the port of Iquique - Chile on 08-Feb-2007. You can see the small tanker DOÑA CARMELA alongside of the containership transfering fuel.
Ex names: WESTERBURG, LYKES ACHIEVER, WESTERBURG, MAERSK LA PLATA, WESTERBURG

General
information

Current flag: Liberia
Home port: Monrovia
Current name: WESTERBURG

Former name(s):

- Cma Cgm Accra (Until 2009 Mar 02)

- Westerburg (Until 2007 Jun 19)

- Tuscany Bridge (Until 2007 Jan)

- Westerburg (Until 2003 May 12)

- Lykes Achiever (Until 2001 Feb 13)

- Westerburg (Until 1998 Dec 14)

- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Nov 10)

- Westerburg (Until 1998 Jan)

- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Jan)

- Westerburg (Until 1997 Oct 06)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: A8LH7
IMO: 9137674
MMSI: 636015895
Build year: 1997

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 23,896 tons
Summer DWT: 30,291 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 1 photos

Containerships built 1991-2000 - 27 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(10)
Footer