Advanced Search
Search

CAP TRAFALGAR - IMO 8710950

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Captured:
Location:
Added: Jan 26, 2008
Views: 450
Image Resolution: 1,280 x 960

Description:

Leaving Santos on 02/12/2006
Flag:Germany
Ex-name:CMA CGM PASTEUR and CGM PASTEUR
Call Sign:DGCT
Gross tonnage:29739
Year of build:1990
Length overall:200.32 m
Registered Breadth:32.20 m
Moulded Depth:18.80 m
Draught:12.000 m
Shipbuilder/Place:Flender Werft AG/Lübeck
Number of 20ft Containers:1960
Ship's Speed:20.00 kn

General
information

Current name: CAP TRAFALGAR

Former name(s):

- Cma Cgm Pasteur (Until 2006 Feb)

- Cgm Pasteur (Until 2001 Sep)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
IMO: 8710950
Build year: 1990

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 29,739 tons
Summer DWT: 33,149 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1981-1990 - 76 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(34)
Footer