Advanced Search
Search

CAP FRIO - IMO 9230074

Ship
5360
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Luis Felipe G Vaz [ View profile ]
Title:
Cap Frio
Added:
Jul 17, 2010
Views:
536
Image Resolution:
1,280 x 960

Description:

Leaving Santos on 03/12/2006
Flag:Liberia
Ex-names:NORTHERN ENDEAVOUR and ANDHIKA LORETO
Sisters:Cap Matafan and Cap Salinas
Call Sign:A8CB7
Gross tonnage:25713
Year of build:2001
Ship manager:NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI,HAMBURG GERMANY
Length overall:207.99 m
Registered Breadth:29.80 m
Draught:11.400 m
Shipbuilder/Place:Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co.,Ltd. Okpo Shipyard/Geoje-City
Number of 20ft Containers:2456
Ship's Speed:22.00 kn

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
THE END

Former name(s):

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2016 Jul)

 -  Cap Frio (Until 2008 Jul 03)

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2003 Jul)

 -  Andhika Loreto (Until 2001 Jul 18)

 -  Northern Endeavour (Until 2001 Jun 12)

Current flag:
Palau
Home port:
Ngerulmud

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 43 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(11)