Advanced Search
Search

Kety - IMO 8023058

Ship
9230
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Federico Bolognini [ View profile ]
Title:
Kety
Location:
Savona-Vado, Italy
Added:
Feb 10, 2008
Views:
923
Image Resolution:
1,504 x 1,000

Description:

On departure fm Savona 15.02.07
Builder STOCZNIA GDANSKA IM LENINA
Former Names
VISHVAKARMA
VISVAKARMA
NAFTILOS
ARTURO GOMEZ J.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
NAYAB I

Former name(s):

 -  Kety (Until 2008 Jan)

 -  Vishva Karma (Until 2006 Sep)

 -  Naftilos (Until 1997 Jul)

 -  Arturo Gomez J (Until 1995 Mar)

Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
16,885 tons
Summer DWT:
20,435 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt) - 20 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(13)

Daniel Ferro

2 photos

BRIAN FISHER

3 photos

simonwp

1 photos

carimar

1 photos

Tony Garner

2 photos

Dragec

2 photos

Frafo

2 photos

DDGHANSA

1 photos

Paul T

2 photos