Advanced Search
Search

JANA - IMO 9255725

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Captured:
Title: Jana
Location:
Added: Feb 20, 2007
Views: 591
Image Resolution: 1,812 x 1,295

Description:

Jana on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (18-02-2007).
imo: 9255725
build: 2002
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Chandra Kirana

General
information

Current flag: Curacao
Current name: JANA
Vessel Type: GENERAL CARGO
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Callsign: PJPB
IMO: 9255725
MMSI: 306042000
Build year: 2002

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 6,301 tons
Summer DWT: 8,700 tons
Length: 132 m
Beam: 16 m
Draught: 7.4 m

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt) - 75 photos

Ships under Construction - 4 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(35)
Footer