Advanced Search
Search

MARFRET DURANDE - IMO 9256365

Ship
6230
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Feb 20, 2007
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Feb 20, 2007
Views:
623
Image Resolution:
1,600 x 1,200

Description:

Entering to Valencia Port on 20/02/2007.
Call Sign : FWAJ
MMSI : 226320000
Gross tonnage : 18.334, DWT : 23.579, LDT : 8.842
Year of build : 2003
Flag : France (Fis) 🇫🇷
Dimensions : 175,49 x 27,43 x 10,90 m - Depth : 14,30 m
TEU : 1.740, TEU 14t : 1.330, Reefer Points : 345
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 40 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ hp.: 21.490, Kw.: 15.806, Max. speed : 20,50 Kn. Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co Ltd - Guangzhou GD (CHN). Yard No. GWS292
Standard design : Wenchong 1700
Name of ship : MARFRET DURANDE, 2006/11.
Former names : Hansa Sonderburg, 2002/11. Durande, 2003. Delmas Forbin, 2003/05.
Later names : Bg Freight Iberia, 2012/08. DURANDE, 2013/10.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
DURANDE

Former name(s):

 -  Bg Freight Iberia (Until 2013 Oct)

 -  Marfret Durande (Until 2012 Aug)

 -  Delmas Forbin (Until 2006 Nov)

 -  Durande (Until 2003 May)

 -  Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2003)

Current flag:
Luxembourg
Home port:
Luxembourg
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
18,334 tons
Summer DWT:
23,526 tons
Length:
175 m
Beam:
27 m
Draught:
9.6 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
11°16’9.97” N, 75°0’23.13” W
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 243.4° (243°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Mqfdf
 - Arrival:
23rd Nov 2022 / 08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 109 photos