Advanced Search
Search

SEAREX NOVA - IMO 9155004

Ship
5640
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Captured:
Feb 19, 2007
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Feb 20, 2007
Views:
564
Image Resolution:
1,600 x 1,200

Description:

Berthed at Xità quay, Valencia Port on 19/02/2007.
Call Sign : VRBV6
MMSI : 538002728
Gross tonnage : 37.457, DWT : 71.982, LDT : 9.792
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Hong Kong, China 🇭🇰
Dimensions : 224,99 x 32,26 x 13,47 m
Bale : 82.066 m³, Grain : 82.964 m³
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC60LA _ hp.: 12.601, Kw.: 9.268, Service speed : 16,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co Ltd - Onishi (JPN). Yard No. 2936
Name of ship : SEAREX NOVA, 2006/04.
Former name : Sincere Nova, 1998/01.
Later names : Lopi Z, 2007/04. Dst Drammen, 2015/08. AMMEN, 2016/08.
Broken up since 30/08/2016 at Gadani Beach (PAK).
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.301.120

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
LOPI Z

Former name(s):

 -  Searex Nova (Until 2007 Apr)

 -  Sincere Nova (Until 2006 Apr)

Current flag:
Marshall Islands
Home port:
Majuro
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
37,457 tons
Summer DWT:
71,982 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1991-2000 - 27 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(15)