Advanced Search
Search

Abdulrazzak A - IMO 7405089

Ship
2,5050
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Vladimir Knyaz [ View profile ]
Added:
Feb 21, 2007
Views:
2,505
Image Resolution:
1,024 x 768

Description:

Call Sign : XUAC8
Gross tonnage : 1896
Deadweight:3148
Flag : Cambodia
Date of build:01.11.1975.
79.53 x 13 x 5.55 m
Speed: 12 kn
Ship manager DOUAA SHIPPING
Ex Names:ECUBEA(2000),TIKA(2002),ABDULRAZZAK-A(2002).

Odessa,14.01.2007.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
PRINCESS HIYAM

Former name(s):

 -  Abdulrazzak A (Until 2003 Jun)

 -  Tika (Until 2002 Sep)

 -  Ecubea (Until 2001 Dec)

 -  Dominica (Until 1999 Jan)

 -  Blue Line (Until 1996)

 -  Vilaro (Until 1994)

 -  Megrez (Until 1989)

 -  Cened (Until 1988)

 -  Cairnfreighter (Until 1982)

Current flag:
Cambodia
Home port:
Phnom Penh
Vessel Type:
Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:
1,995 tons
Summer DWT:
3,148 tons
Length:
80 m
Beam:
13 m
Draught:
5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Livestock Carriers - 9 photos

General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt) - 17 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(16)

Ilhan Kermen

2 photos

simonwp

1 photos

Frits Olinga

1 photos

PWR

1 photos

Adrian Ford

1 photos

MAHMOUD SHD

3 photos

Olaf Kuhnke

1 photos

Evgeniy .

1 photos

Robalisa

3 photos

Mike Nash

3 photos

Robbie Cox

1 photos