Advanced Search
Search

Alkor - IMO 7516709

Ship
6300
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Vladimir Knyaz [ View profile ]
Title:
Alkor
Added:
Jun 18, 2008
Views:
630
Image Resolution:
1,024 x 768

Description:

Call Sign : V5AF
Gross tonnage : 2265
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Namibia
Ex Names:EVDOKIA(2000),ALEX I(2001),ALEX II(2002).
Ship manager GLOBAL SHPG PTY

Odessa,11.02.2007.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ALKOR

Former name(s):

 -  Alex Ii (Until 2003 Apr)

 -  Alex I (Until 2002 Aug)

 -  Evdokia (Until 2000 Dec)

 -  Sandy C. (Until 1998)

 -  Bodrog (Until 1997 Oct)

Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
2,265 tons
Summer DWT:
3,605 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt) - 19 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(11)

Ilhan Kermen

2 photos

Graham Moore

1 photos

Eero Isotalo

1 photos

Frafo

1 photos

E. Vroom

4 photos

Henk Guddee

1 photos

Olaf Kuhnke

3 photos

Danny Vyvey

1 photos

har

1 photos