Advanced Search
Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Ship
8650
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Vladimir Knyaz [ View profile ]
Title:
Catania
Added:
Feb 21, 2007
Views:
865
Image Resolution:
1,024 x 768

Description:

Call Sign : ZDHI8
Gross tonnage : 3999
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Gibraltar
Ship manager FOROOHARI SCHIFFAHRTS
Ex Name: RITA(2000).

Odessa,04.02.2007.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
BF CATANIA

Former name(s):

 -  Catania (Until 2009 Oct)

 -  Rita (Until 2006 Jan)

Current flag:
Antigua & Barbuda
Home port:
Saint John's
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
3,999 tons
Summer DWT:
5,314 tons
Length:
101 m
Beam:
18 m
Draught:
6.9 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
32°6’31.95” N, 20°2’39” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26.1° (157°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Banghan Off
 - Arrival:
5th Dec 2023 / 23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
about 5 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1991-2000 - 148 photos