Advanced Search
Search

MSC UKRAINE - IMO 8302155

Ship
8630
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Vladimir Knyaz [ View profile ]
Added:
Jun 28, 2008
Views:
863
Image Resolution:
2,576 x 1,932

Description:

Call Sign : A8LH6
Gross tonnage : 30824
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Liberia
Ex Names:ASIA JADE(2000),ZIM HAMBURG I(2002),WHITE SWAN(2002).
Ship manager COSMOSHIP MANAGEMENT

Odessa,04.02.2007.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MSC UKRAINE

Former name(s):

 -  White Swan (Until 2007 Jan)

 -  Zim Hamburg I (Until 2002 Sep)

 -  Asia Jade (Until 2002 Jan)

 -  Lt Nipponica (Until 1999 Nov)

 -  Nuova Nipponica (Until 1999 Apr)

 -  Trieste (Until 1996 Sep)

 -  T.wenda (Until 1991 Sep)

Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
30,824 tons
Summer DWT:
26,132 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

Containerships built 1981-1990 - 85 photos