Advanced Search
Search

Sea Rose - IMO 8326096

Ship
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer: Vladimir Knyaz [ View profile ]
Captured:
Title: Sea Rose
Location:
Added: Feb 21, 2007
Views: 1,721
Image Resolution: 1,024 x 768

Description:

Call Sign : HMXK5
Gross tonnage : 1387
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Ex Names:DENY(2000),BATOVA(2001),DENY(2002),SEA ROSE(2003),ANNA(2004).
Ship manager SIGAL SHIPPING

Odessa,14.01.2007

General
information

Current name: DNEPRO

Former name(s):

- Ref 607 (Until 2011 Apr)

- Sea Rose (Until 2009 Nov)

- Anna (Until 2004 Apr 13)

- Sea Rose (Until 2004 Mar 29)

- Deny (Until 2003 Feb 10)

- Batova (Until 2002 Dec 02)

- Deny (Until 2002 Dec)

- Imperator (Until 1995 Sep)

- Refrizherator 607 (Until 1992 May)

Vessel Type: REEFER
IMO: 8326096
Build year: 1983

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 1,387 tons
Summer DWT: 1,060 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Reefers built 1980 onwards - 4 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(2)
Footer