Advanced Search
Search

Slovenija - IMO 8307583

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Vladimir Knyaz [ View profile ]
Captured:
Title: Slovenija
Location:
Photo Category: Bulkers Built 1981-1990
Added: Jan 14, 2008
Views: 830
Image Resolution: 2,576 x 1,932

Description:

Call Sign : 9HVR6
Gross tonnage : 24643
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta
Ex Name:SIDRAKO(2000).
Ship manager SPLOSNA PLOVBA

Odessa,04.02.2007.

General
information

Current flag: Panama
Current name: ASEAN WISDOM

Former name(s):

- Slovenija (Until 2012 Feb)

- Sidrako (Until 2000 Nov)

- Spring Drake (Until 1998 Aug)

- Sanko Drake (Until 1986)

Vessel Type: BULK CARRIER
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Callsign: 3EUC4
IMO: 8307583
MMSI: 373134000
Build year: 1985

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 24,643 tons
Summer DWT: 41,526 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1981-1990 - 24 photos

Ship's Deck - 1 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(14)

portagent

1 photos

Marc Boucher

1 photos

Geir Vinnes

2 photos

valeriy

2 photos

Viktor

4 photos

sstone

1 photos

WARTSILA

1 photos

Maxi Alonso

1 photos

Jhonny Lever

1 photos

Footer