Advanced Search
Search

CCNI ANTARTICO - IMO 9231121

Ship
5620
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Added:
Jan 1, 2008
Views:
562
Image Resolution:
1,524 x 1,145

Description:

CCNI ANTARTICO at the port of Iquique - Chile on 08-Feb-2007, loading copper to Europe Mediterranean.
LOA/Breadth/Depth/Draught: 192.9 x 27.8 x 15.5 x 11.2 m; DWT: 30490; Capacity: 1678 TEUs; Built in 2002 by Dalian Shipyard Co., Ltd. Dalian-China.
Ex names: CSAV GENOVA, CAPE DORCHESTER

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
VICENTE

Former name(s):

 -  Hyundai Rhino (Until 2012 Jan 23)

 -  Ccni Antartico (Until 2008 Jun 02)

 -  Csav Genova (Until 2004 Jun)

 -  Cape Dorchester (Until 2003 Jan 22)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
23,132 tons
Summer DWT:
30,490 tons
Length:
192 m
Beam:
28 m
Draught:
11.3 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 2 photos

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt) - 46 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(24)

Pilot Frans

4 photos

Sergey Bykov

1 photos

Marie-Anne

2 photos

Ulf Kornfeld

1 photos

MO Roy

1 photos

portagent

1 photos

Pedro Amaral

2 photos

Dragec

3 photos

Viktor

1 photos

Fred Vloo

1 photos

India

3 photos

Batilla

1 photos

hansdegraaf

1 photos

lappino

1 photos

Marcus-S

1 photos

Pak Agen

2 photos