Advanced Search
Search

STOLT GUARDIAN - IMO 7932525

Ship
1,2090
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Added:
Feb 21, 2007
Views:
1,209
Image Resolution:
1,627 x 1,196

Description:

STOLT GUARDIAN arriving at the port of Iquique - Chile on 03-Feb-2007, coming from Houston-USA, but her previous port was Callao-Peru.
LOA/Breadth/Draught: 175.0 x 32.0 x 11.21 m; Built in 1983 by Brodosplit Shipyard Ltd., Croatia
Ex names: STOLT USKOK, MAASUSKOK, USKOK, IVER SWIFT, JO SWIFT, IVER SWIFT.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
STOLT GUARDIAN

Former name(s):

 -  Stolt Uskok (Until 1992 Nov)

 -  Maasuskok (Until 1989 Apr)

 -  Uskok (Until 1986)

 -  Iver Swift (Until 1984)

Vessel Type:
Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:
22,904 tons
Summer DWT:
39,723 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Chemical and Product Tankers - 14 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(7)